iACADEMY Sports Fest Official Game Schedule - November 8,2015

BADMINTON

November 16 Venue: The Zone

Time: 9:00 a.m.

   
           
  • GAME 1- Cheneil Cerbo vs Carl Sia
  •        
  • GAME 2- Raymond Catacutan vs Elijah Ducot
  •        
  • GAME 3- Randel Enriquez vs Anthony Rivera
  •        
  • GAME 4- Cyrene Caliyuyan vs Shannah Montilla
  •        
  • GAME 5- Shania Sucaldito vs Joseph Batac
  •        
  • GAME 6- Frances Ibanez vs Enrique Yambao
  •        
  • GAME 7- Bea Madjus vs Dee-Dee Roderno
  •        
  • GAME 8- Angelika Torres vs Ariel Salazar
  •    

November 23 Venue: The Zone

Time: 9:00 a.m.

   
           
  • GAME 1- Benina Deang vs Monica Comia
  •        
  • GAME 2- Meryll Lanzak vs Charise Froilan
  •        
  • GAME 3- Ruviene Domingo vs Manuel Valdes
  •        
  • GAME 4- Miguel Baligod vs Conrad Huang
  •        
  • GAME 5- Danielle Escuadra vs Alex Gozum
  •        
  • GAME 6- Sharah Morales vs Francis Samarista
  •        
  • GAME 7- Christian Ibong vs Dexter Co
  •        
  • GAME 8- Neil Millanes vs Jeremus Astudillo
  •        
  • GAME 9- Christian Dalit vs Jesse Yalung
  •    

November 24 Venue: The Zone

Time: 9:00 a.m.

   
           
  • GAME 1-Winners of both G1
  •                 
  • GAME 2-Winners of both G2
  •        
  • GAME 3-Winners of both G3
  •        
  • GAME 4-Winners of both G4
  •        
  • GAME 5-Winners of both G5
  •        
  • GAME 6-Winners of both G6
  •        
  • GAME 7-Winners of both G7
  •        
  • GAME 8-Winners of both G8
  •          
  • Winner of GAME 9 vs Winner of Game 8
  •    

November 26        Venue: The Zone

Time: 9:00 a.m.

QUARTER FINALS

   
           
  • GAME 1- G2 vs G5
  •        
  • GAME 2- G4 vs G8
  •        
  • GAME 3- G1 vs G3
  •                               
  • GAME 4- G6 vs G7
  •    

SEMI FINALS

   
           
  • GAME 1- Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 4
  •        
  • GAME 2- Winner of Game 2 vs Winner of Game 3
  •    

FINALS

G1 winner vs G2 winner of Semi Finals


BASKETBALL

Venue: The Zone

November 16

       
  • 9:00 – 10:30 – ANI vs SE1
  •    
  • 10:30 – 12:00 – SE2 vs BA
  •    
  • 12:00 – 1:30 – MMA vs GD/WD/FD
  •                                 
  • 1:30 – 3:00 – ANI vs SE2
  •                                                      
  • 3:00 – 4:30 – BA vs SE1

November 24

       
  • 10:00 – 11:30 – BA vs MMA
  •    
  • 11:30 – 1:00 – SE1 vs GD/WD/FD
  •    
  • 1:00 – 2:30 – BA vs ANI
  •    
  • 2:30 – 4:00 – SE2 vs GD/WD/FD

November 23

       
  • 9:00 – 10:30 – MMA vs SE1
  •                                                
  • 10:30 – 12:00 – BA vs GD/WD/FD
  •                                     
  • 12:00 – 1:30 – SE2 vs MMA
  •                                                
  • 1:30 – 3:00 – ANI vs GD/WD/FD
  •                                        
  • 3:00 – 4:30 – SE2 vs SE1
  •                                                   

November 26

       
  • 8:00 – 9:30 – ANI vs MMA
  •    
  • 10:30 – 12:00 – 1st place vs 4th place
  •    
  • 12:00 – 1:30 – 2nd place vs 3rd place
  •    
  • 1:30 – 2:30 - BREAK
  •    
  • 2:30 – 4:30 - FINALS

CHESS

Venue: Dance Room

Time: 01:00 PM to 03:00 PM

November 9

ELIMINATION ROUND

TIME: 01:00 PM to 03:00 PM

       
  • GAME 1- Ken Borlongan vs Frances Ibanez
  •    
  • GAME 2- Josue Puno vs Lindsay Hidalgo
  •    
  • GAME 3- Leonell Balmes vs Christian Albarillo
  •            
  • GAME 4- Carlos Santamaria vs Kate De Leon
  •    
  • GAME 5- Brendon Delos Angeles vs Curt Pangan
  •        
  • GAME 6- Manuel Tinio vs Raymond Catacutan
  •    
  • GAME 7- Renato Brucal vs Elijah Reyes
  •                         
  • GAME 8- Jazz Simbulan vs Jwain Bes

November 23

Venue: Auditorium

TIME: 08:00 AM to 10:00 AM

       
  • GAME 9- Jesse Yalung vs Christian Dalit
  •    
  • GAME 10- Game 8 Winner vs Game 9 Winner

TIME: 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM

Winners

QUARTER FINALS

       
  • Game 1- G4 vs G7
  •                                                     
  • Game 2- G3 vs G5
  •                                                      
  • Game 3- G1 vs G2
  •    
  • Game 4- G6 vs G8

TIME: 01:00 PM to 03:00 PM

SEMI FINALS

       
  • Game 1- G1 vs G4
  •    
  • Game 2- G2 vs G3

TIME: 03:00 PM to 05:00 PM

FINALS

GAME 1 VS GAME 2


TABLE TENNIS

November 9

Time: 01:00 PM    VENUE: 602/603

Elimination

TIME: 01:00 PM to 02:00 PM

       
  • GAME 1- John Magbanua vs Frances Ibanez
  •                 
  • GAME 2- Manuel Tinio vs Michael Udarbe

TIME: 02:00 PM to 03:00 PM

       
  • GAME 3- Michelle Malixi vs Lovell Nacra
  •    
  • GAME 4- Benina Deang vs Kyra Reyes

November 23

Time: 8:00 AM to 03:00 PM    VENUE: Auditorium (2nd Floor)

TIME: 08:00 AM to 09:00 AM

       
  • GAME 5- Joanne Tinsay vs Monica Comia
  •    
  • GAME 6- Tristan Reyes vs Farouk Senyoura

TIME: 09:00 AM to 10:00 AM

       
  • GAME 7- Brendon Delos Angeles vs Renato Brucal
  •    
  • GAME 8- Louis Reyes vs Ariel Salazar

TIME: 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

       
  • GAME 9- Reji Mangahas vs Cheneil Cerbo
  •    
  • GAME 10- Neil Millanes vs Paulo Agudelo

TIME: 11:00 AM to 12:00 noon

       
  • GAME 11 – G10 Winner vs Gerard Chico
  •    
  • GAME 12 – G9 Winner vs Rogerto Ollodo III

   

Winners

TIME: 12:00 noon to 01:00 PM

       
  • GAME 1- G2 vs G7
  •    
  • GAME 2- G1 vs G8

TIME: 01:00 PM to 02:00 PM

       
  • GAME 3- G12 vs G3
  •    
  • GAME 4- G5 vs G4

TIME: 02:00 PM to 03:00 PM

GAME 5- G6 vs G11

November 25

Time: 9:00 a.m.    VENUE: 602-603

QUARTER FINALS

TIME: 09:00 AM to 10:00 AM

       
  • GAME 5 WINNER (WAITING FOR SEMIS)
  •    
  • GAME 1- G1 vs G4
  •    
  • GAME 2- G2 vs G3

TIME: 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

SEMI FINALS

GAME 2 WINNER (WAITING FOR FINALS)

Winner of GAME 5 vs Winner of GAME 1

TIME: 11:00 AM to 12:00 noon

FINALS

GAME 2 vs Winner of SEMIFINALS


VOLLEYBALL

Venue: Finman

November 9

       
  • 9:00-1:00 – Sports Fest Opening
  •    
  • 1:00-2:00 – BA vs MMA
  •    
  • 2:30-4:00 – SE vs FD/GD/ANI

November 10

       
  • 1:00-2:30 – SE vs MMA
  •    
  • 3:00-5:00 – BA vs FD/GD/ANI

November 11

       
  • 8:00-9:30 – BA vs SE
  •    
  • 9:30-11:00 – MMA vs FD/GD/ANI
  •    
  • 11:00-12:30 – 1st vs 4th
  •    
  • 12:30-2:00 – 2nd vs 3rd
  •    
  • 2:00-3:30 - Finals

MORE EVENTS


iACADEMY Plaza
324 Senator Gil J. Puyat Ave.
Bel-air, Makati City Philippines 1209